Ruleporn.Com - Info ruleporn.com

ruleporn receives about 11,100 unique visitors and 55,056 (4.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $88.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,814.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ruleporn.com is ranked number 41,945 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, France and links to network IP address 62.210.103.30.
SEMrush

How popular is ruleporn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
333,000
Daily Pageviews:
55,056 (4.96 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
41,945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00222% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.7%28.4%20356
India 5.4%5.5%51324
Slovenia 4.9%18.5%678
Canada 4.9%2.1%16282
Germany 4.7%7.0%22808
United Kingdom 4.5%5.0%23565
Russia 4.1%9.0%41495
Spain 3.0%0.8%36169
Ireland 2.8%1.0%6142
France 2.4%2.5%34394
Italy 2.1%6.0%28777
Greece 1.9%0.5%21549
Austria 1.9%1.4%9309
Poland 1.7%1.0%28269
Turkey 1.5%0.8%49008
Netherlands 1.4%0.9%29614
Brazil 1.2%0.4%74430
Sweden 1.0%0.7%19854
Croatia 0.8%0.3%8330
Romania 0.7%0.2%36493
Philippines 0.6%1.6%17503
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%70912
Mexico 0.6%0.3%62974

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rule***.com
100.00%99.92%5.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

How fast does ruleporn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(808 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
199
Total Backlinks:
  5,710
Follow Links:
  5,601
Nofollow Links:
  109
Referring Domains:
  158
Referring IPs:
  175

Competitive Data

SEMrush ruleporn.com
Domain:
  ruleporn.com
Rank:
  34,048
Organic Keywords:
  9,447
Organic Traffic:
  35,867
Organic Cost:
  $31,798.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ruleporn.com?

Facebook likes:
  21
Facebook shares:
  142
Facebook comments:
  21
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  184
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  103
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ruleporn.com can earn?

Website Value:
$50,814.71
Daily Revenue:
$88.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,664.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,412.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ruleporn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.210.103.30
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
ONLINE S.A.S. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
France
 

Other sites hosted on 62.210.103.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-includes/js/tw-sack.js
http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/postratings-js-packed.js
http://rule***.com/tp/filter.php?pro=4953
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/style.css
http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css
http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/pagenavi-custom/pagenavi-css.css
http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/postratings-css.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn btnSubmit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="rating_39108_1" src="http://cdn.sta…/rating_on.gif"> and 59 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rule***.com/tp/img.php (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/mf_728x90_495750/uploadMLogo.png (5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.contentabc.com/ads?spot_id=1727971&rand=1603467358&exotracker=MTI2NDEzMnxydWxlcG9ybi5jb218VVNBfHwxMzEzMzkxMHx8fDcwMTg0OXw2Ni4yNDkuODguMjA1fDk3fDE4fHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDcyOHg5MHwxfDB8NDEyeDczMnw1NzVmYmI2NTZlMThjNS42ODUzNDA1NTMyNTQzMzIyMTR8NDExfGVlOTBiMTRhNGRhMDczMzU5MzE1NmFlMjRhMjFkY2UzfDB8MnxydWxlcG9ybi5jb218MHwwfDB8NGI0M2Y0ZjNmNmQ4YjhlYjY2MTFhMjZhNzQwYjZjYzk=&click_url=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHwxMjY0MTMyfHxIVE1MX0FEfHx8fHwxNDY1ODkxNjg1fHJ1bGVwb3JuLmNvbXw2Ni4yNDkuODguMjA1fHwxMzEzMzkxMHw3MDE4NDl8OTd8MTh8NDF8MnwxMXwwfDE1fHw3Mjh4OTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8NTc1ZmJiNjU2ZTE4YzUuNjg1MzQwNTUzMjU0MzMyMjE0fDQxM***lZTkwYjE0YTRkYTA3MzM1OTMxNTZhZTI0YTIxZGNlM3wwfDJ8cnVsZXBvcm4uY29tfDB8MHwwfE9LfGYyZTBiNTNhOThhYTgzZWRmOWUwZDNiZjViYWY0NGRj; could save 1.5KiB (59% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.9KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/images/logo.png could save 5.3KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/mf_728x90_495750/uploadMLogo.png could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/images/icon-download.png could save 1.6KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/images/icon-search.png could save 1.6KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/images/starsv2/rating_on.gif could save 1.2KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/images/starsv2/rating_off.gif could save 1.1KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/images/starsv2/rating_over.gif could save 1.1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/plugins/postratings-custom/images/starsv2/rating_half.gif could save 962B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/images/icon-arrow_right_micro.png could save 905B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-content/themes/rule***v2/images/icon-menu.png could save 828B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 720B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 719B (89% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-includes/js/twemoji.js could save 4.6KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.static.rule***.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji.js could save 824B (37% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://rule***.com/ could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ruleporn.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 14 Jun 2016 08:08:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://rule***.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 14 Jun 2016 08:08:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-16
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: RULE***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15***296016_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2009-09-16T20:57:20.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-16T20:57:20.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RULE***.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 16-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Jun 2016 08:08:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ruleporn.com widget