Ruleporn.Com - Info ruleporn.com

ruleporn.com receives about 42,700 unique visitors and 107,604 (2.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $848.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $427,320.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ruleporn.com is ranked number 11,303 in the world and 0.00854% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.113.144. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is ruleporn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,281,000
Daily Pageviews:
107,604 (2.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,303 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00854% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.0%51.4%5991
United Kingdom 8.4%8.2%6760
Canada 6.3%5.6%5428
Germany 3.6%4.9%16462
France 3.3%4.5%14277
Australia 2.5%1.8%9107
Sweden 1.4%0.8%8239
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%13385
India 0.9%1.0%64417
Denmark 0.9%0.6%6615
Austria 0.9%0.8%10648
Poland 0.8%0.7%24349
Norway 0.8%0.5%9276
Switzerland 0.7%1.9%8583
Ireland 0.7%0.5%8672
Spain 0.6%0.3%64848
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%4948
Israel 0.6%1.0%8107
Italy 0.6%0.4%59313
Brazil 0.6%0.4%52003
Russian Federation 0.5%1.4%72524
Mexico 0.5%0.3%36735

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rule***.com
99.54%99.29%2.40
media.rule***.com
1.65%0.71%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ruleporn.com
Domain:
  ruleporn.com
Rank:
  28,564
Organic Keywords:
  12,997
Organic Traffic:
  63,972
Organic Cost:
  $41,106.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  33
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
230
Total Backlinks:
  25,996
Follow Links:
  13,029
Nofollow Links:
  12,967
Referring Domains:
  303
Referring IPs:
  308

How socially engaged is ruleporn.com?

Facebook:
  378
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  103
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ruleporn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$848.43
Monthly Revenue:
$25,452.90
Yearly Revenue:
$309,676.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 55,308$634.39
United Kingdom 8,824$54.97
Canada 6,026$42.24
Germany 5,273$25.47
France 4,842$22.76
Australia 1,937$14.58
Switzerland 2,044$12.41
Israel 1,076$6.28
Netherlands 1,184$6.02
New Zealand 646$4.85
Sweden 861$4.58
Russian Federation 1,506$3.06
Norway 538$2.85
Austria 861$2.80
Ireland 538$2.67
Denmark 646$2.48
India 1,076$1.72
Italy 430$1.50
Poland 753$1.36
Brazil 430$0.76
Spain 323$0.36
Mexico 323$0.31

How much money do ruleporn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$157.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,731.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$57,567.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,025
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
540,742
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,579,032
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,956$114.19
Canada 1,506$10.56
United Kingdom 1,412$8.80
Germany 1,529$7.39
Australia 387$2.92
France 533$2.50
Switzerland 368$2.23
Sweden 241$1.28
Israel 204$1.19
New Zealand 155$1.16
Ireland 210$1.04
Netherlands 201$1.02
Austria 224$0.73
Denmark 161$0.62
Norway 108$0.57
India 301$0.48
Poland 249$0.45
Italy 73$0.26
Russian Federation 90$0.18
Spain 61$0.07
Brazil 26$0.05
Mexico 29$0.03

How much is ruleporn.com worth?

Website Value:
$427,320.89

Where is ruleporn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.113.144
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.113.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ruleporn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1278 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/js/functions.min.js
http://rule***.com/core/js/Tube.js
http://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=2310701
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/css/styles.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,100italic,300,300italic,400italic,500,500italic,700,700italic,900,900italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,900italic,900,700italic,700,500italic,500,400italic,300italic,300,100italic,100&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,latin-ext,cyrillic
http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/css/overwrite.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965d57a8960/thumbs/58965d86db9d9.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965d9b3f1d4/thumbs/58965db3dd05b.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965decb93d0/thumbs/58965e0f83382.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965f70a6d8c/thumbs/58965f9aa2c0b.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/2855896b349d9230/thumbs/5896b36fb04c5.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/2/6/5/3/5/265358f4f9bb1d66f.mp4/265358f4f9bb1d66f.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/2/8/2/5/5/282558fcfa4172639.mp4/282558fcfa4172639.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/d/5/458d59fa0f2cc1.mp4/458d59fa0f2cc1.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/d/6/458d6f3080a009.mp4/458d6f3080a009.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/d/6/458d6f55aaee6c.mp4/458d6f55aaee6c.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67906d3823.mp4/458f67906d3823.mp4-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f679f2a51de.mp4/458f679f2a51de.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67a27ee314.mp4/458f67a27ee314.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67a6d195f7.mp4/458f67a6d195f7.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67a80df68e.mp4/458f67a80df68e.mp4-4.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67ac06fe83.mp4/458f67ac06fe83.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67ae344422.mp4/458f67ae344422.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/8/47058ea7aa7ea76b.mp4/47058ea7aa7ea76b.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/8/47058f0a6096a774.mp4/47058f0a6096a774.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/8/47058f68e053e011.mp4/47058f68e053e011.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/8/47058f7ea3889b71.mp4/47058f7ea3889b71.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/9/4705902081e4b440.mp4/4705902081e4b440.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/9/47059087e5551977.mp4/47059087e5551977.mp4-3.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/10491.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/11778.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/18599.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/26001.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/26884.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/40019.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/41242.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/42916.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/43036.jpg (4 hours)
http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/43310.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 158.6KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/41242.jpg could save 31.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/42916.jpg could save 26.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/43310.jpg could save 18.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/43036.jpg could save 17.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/10491.jpg could save 6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965d9b3f1d4/thumbs/58965db3dd05b.jpg could save 6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965d57a8960/thumbs/58965d86db9d9.jpg could save 5.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/2855896b349d9230/thumbs/5896b36fb04c5.jpg could save 5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965f70a6d8c/thumbs/58965f9aa2c0b.jpg could save 4.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/galleries/28558965decb93d0/thumbs/58965e0f83382.jpg could save 4.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/18599.jpg could save 4.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/11778.jpg could save 4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/banner.png could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/26001.jpg could save 3.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/26884.jpg could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/embedded/40019.jpg could save 2.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67ae344422.mp4/458f67ae344422.mp4-3.jpg could save 2.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-new.png could save 1,020B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/7/0/5/8/47058f68e053e011.mp4/47058f68e053e011.mp4-3.jpg could save 996B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-po***r.png could save 967B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/logo.png could save 962B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-heart.png could save 944B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-eye.png could save 894B (72% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f679f2a51de.mp4/458f679f2a51de.mp4-3.jpg could save 890B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-ok-sm-green.png could save 872B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-search.png could save 866B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/images/icon-ar-up.png could save 865B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67a80df68e.mp4/458f67a80df68e.mp4-4.jpg could save 838B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/f/6/458f67ac06fe83.mp4/458f67ac06fe83.mp4-3.jpg could save 681B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rule***.com/media/thumbs/4/5/8/d/6/458d6f55aaee6c.mp4/458d6f55aaee6c.mp4-3.jpg could save 624B (11% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://rule***.com/templates/rule***/js/functions.min.js could save 17.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://rule***.com/ could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  14

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ruleporn.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni217269.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jun 20 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 27 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ruleporn.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ruleporn.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 18:26:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db3fe083625e4b3c101c53af8d0d7f07b1493922365; expires=Fri, 04-May-18 18:26:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.rule***.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eops4oqhossvfdjejbh2b485m6; expires=Fri, 05-May-2017 18:25:29 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 359d819f30835504-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-16
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: RULE***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 15***296016_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-18T00:16:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-16T20:57:20.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-16T20:57:20.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: POLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-18T00:16:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RULE***.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: POLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 31-jan-2017
Creation Date: 16-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 May 2017 18:26:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ruleporn.com widget